Hall of Fame2021-02-12T18:09:26+01:00

Home > Hall of Fame

Hall of Fame

19492021-04-07T12:19:57+02:00

Laureates

FIRST PRIZE
Not awarded

Lodovico Lessona
SECOND PRIZE
Italy

Rossana Orlandini
THIRD PRIZE
Italy

Alfred Brendel
FOURTH PRIZE
Austria

Bela Siki
FIFTH PRIZE
Hungary

Jury

Cesare Nordio
President
Italy

Jacques Février
France

Egon Kornauth
Hungary

Nikita Magaloff
Switzerland

Arturo Benedetti Michelangeli
Italy

Gino Tagliapietra
Italy

Antonino Votto
Italy

19502021-04-07T12:27:56+02:00

Laureates

FIRST PRIZE
Not awarded

Karl Heinz Schlüter
SECOND PRIZE
Germany

Jacques Coulaud
THIRD PRIZE
France

Jean Franssen
FOURTH PRIZE
Nederlands

Bruno Mezzena
FIFTH PRIZE
ex aequo
Italy

Andrzej Wasowski
FIFTH PRIZE
ex aequo
Poland

Jury

Cesare Nordio
President
Italy

Eduardo del Pueyo
Spain

Jacques Février
France

Nikita Magaloff
Switzerland

Arturo Benedetti Michelangeli
Italy

Nikolai Orloff
UK

Antonino Votto
Italy

Carlo Zecchi
Italy

19512021-04-07T12:29:46+02:00

Laureates

FIRST PRIZE
Not awarded

SECOND PRIZE
Not awarded

Karl Engel
THIRD PRIZE
ex aequo
Switzerland

Walter Klien
THIRD PRIZE
ex aequo
Austria

Alfred Kremela
FOURTH PRIZE
Austria

Maria Luisa Candeloro
FIFTH PRIZE
Italy

Jury

Cesare Nordio
President
Italy

Herbert Albert
Austria

Franco Capuano
Italy

Paolo Denza
Italy

Igor Markevitch
USSR

Nikolai Orloff
UK

Gino Tagliapietra
Italy

Carlo Vidusso
Italy

Friedrich Wührer
Austria

19522021-04-07T12:39:35+02:00

Laureates

Sergio Perticaroli
FIRST PRIZE
Italy

Andrzej Wasowski
SECOND PRIZE
Poland

Marisa Candeloro
THIRD PRIZE
ex aequo
Italy

Agostino Orizio
THIRD PRIZE
ex aequo
Italy

Ingrid Häbler
FOURTH PRIZE
ex aequo
Austria

Walter Klien
FOURTH PRIZE
ex aequo
Austria

Eleanor Fine
FIFTH PRIZE
USA

Jury

Cesare Nordio
President
Italy

Jacques Février
France

Nikita Magaloff
Switzerland

Arturo Benedetti Michelangeli
Italy

Nikolai Orloff
UK

Goffredo Petrassi
Italy

Carlo Vidusso
Italy

Antonino Votto
Italy

Friedrich Wührer
Austria

19532021-04-07T13:01:28+02:00

Laureates

Ella Goldstein
FIRST PRIZE
USA

Monte Hill Davis
SECOND PRIZE
USA

Esteban Sanchez Herrero
THIRD PRIZE
Spain

Wladimir Havsky
FOURTH PRIZE
USA

Adriana Brugnolini Vecchiato
FIFTH PRIZE
Italy

Jury

Cesare Nordio
President
Italy

Tito Aprea
Italy

Paul Baumgartner
Switzerland

Eduardo del Pueyo
Spain

Carlo Maria Giulini
Italy

Silvio Scionti
Italy

Antonino Votto
Italy

Friedrich Wührer
Austria

Carlo Zecchi
Italy

19542021-04-07T13:03:22+02:00

Laureates

Aldo Mancinelli
FIRST PRIZE
Italy

Gabriel Tacchinò
SECOND PRIZE
France

Günter Ludwig
THIRD PRIZE
Germany

Kurt Bauer
FOURTH PRIZE
Germany

Alberto Colombo
FIFTH PRIZE
Italy

Jury

Cesare Nordio
President
Italy

Jacques Février
France

Giorgio Federico Ghedini
Italy

Nikolai Orloff
UK

Eduardo del Pueyo
Spain

Silvio Scionti
Italy

Renzo Silvestri
Italy

Antonino Votto
Italy

Friedrich Wührer
Austria

19552021-04-07T13:10:29+02:00

Laureates

Germaine Devéze
SECOND PRIZE
France

Günter Ludwig
THIRD PRIZE
ex aequo
Germany

Maria de Penha
THIRD PRIZE
ex aequo
Brazil

Sylvie Mercier
FOURTH PRIZE
ex aequo
France

Myrtha Perez
FOURTH PRIZE
ex aequo
Uruguay

Monte Hill Davis
FIFTH PRIZE
USA

Jury

Cesare Nordio
President
Italy

Tito Aprea
Italy

Jacques Février
France

Giorgio Federico Ghedini
Italy

Nikolai Orloff
UK

Eduardo del Pueyo
Spain

Helmut Rolff
Germany

Silvio Scionti
Italy

Renzo Silvestri
Italy

Antonino Votto
Italy

Friedrich Wührer
Austria

19562021-04-07T13:19:02+02:00

Laureates

Jörg Demus
FIRST PRIZE
Austria

Ivan Roy Davis
SECOND PRIZE
USA

James Mathis
THIRD PRIZE
USA

Bruno Canino
FOURTH PRIZE
ex aequo
Italy

Michael Ponti
FOURTH PRIZE
ex aequo
USA

Jury

Cesare Nordio
President
Italy

Tito Aprea
Italy

Giorgio Federico Ghedini
Italy

Arturo Benedetti
Michelangeli

Italy

Eduardo del Pueyo
Spain

Silvio Scionti
Italy

Renzo Silvestri
Italy

Carlo Vidusso
Italy

Vladimir Vogel
Switzerland

Friedrich Wührer
Austria

19572020-12-21T10:58:09+01:00

Laureates

Martha Argerich
FIRST PRIZE
Argentina

Ivan Davis
SECOND PRIZE
ex aequo
USA

Jerome Lowenthal
SECOND PRIZE
ex aequo
USA

Jeaneane Dowis
THIRD PRIZE
USA

Ludwig Hoffmann
FOURTH PRIZE
Germany

Alberto Colombo
FIFTH PRIZE
Italy

Jury

Cesare Nordio
President
Italy

Tito Aprea
Italy

Nikita Magaloff
Switzerland

Nikolai Orloff
UK

Silvio Scionti
Italy

Renzo Silvestri
Italy

Mario Castelnuovo Tedesco
Italy

Vladimir Vogel
Switzerland

Friedrich Wührer
Austria

19582020-12-21T18:14:24+01:00

Laureates

José Kahan
SECOND PRIZE
ex aequo
Mexico

Ronald Turrini
SECOND PRIZE
ex aequo
Canada

Fabio Peressoni
THIRD PRIZE
ex aequo
Italy

Michael Ponti
THIRD PRIZE
ex aequo
USA

Bruno Canino
FOURTH PRIZE
Italy

Marisa Candeloro
FIFTH PRIZE
Italy

Jury

Cesare Nordio
President
Italy

Tito Aprea
Italy

Jacques Février
France

Jan Hoffman
Poland

Arturo Benedetti
Michelangeli

Italy

Nikolai Orloff
UK

Goffredo Petrassi
Italy

Eduardo del Pueyo
Spain

Helmut Schmidt-Garre
Germany

Renzo Silvestri
Italy

Carlo Vidusso
Italy

Vladimir Vogel
Switzerland

Antonino Votto
Italy

Friedrich Wührer
Austria

19592020-12-28T11:21:39+01:00

Laureates

Cécile Ousset
SECOND PRIZE
ex aequo
France

John Perry
SECONDO PRIZE
ex aequo
USA

Imre Antal
THIRD PRIZE
ex aequo
Hungary

Leonhard Hokanson
THIRD PRIZE
ex aequo
USA

Joaquin Achucarro
FOURTH PRIZE
Spain

Ruriko Tsukamoto
FIFTH PRIZE
Japan

Virginia Hutchings
SIXTH PRIZE
USA

Jury

Cesare Nordio
President
Italy

Tito Aprea
Italy

Remo Giazotto
Italy

Angelo Kessissoglu
Italy

Eduardo del Pueyo
Spain

Silvio Scionti
Italy

Renzo Silvestri
Italy

Péter Solymos
Hungary

Pancho Vladigerov
Bulgaria

Vladimir Vogel
Switzerland

Friedrich Wührer
Austria

19602021-01-02T17:20:03+01:00

Laureates

Augustin Anievas
SECOND PRIZE
ex aequo
USA

James Mathis
SECOND PRIZE
ex aequo
USA

Imre Antal
THIRD PRIZE
Hungary

Giorgio Sacchetti
FOURTH PRIZE
Italy

John Ogdon
FIFTH PRIZE
UK

Marie Claire Laroche
SIXTH PRIZE
ex aequo
France

Françoise Parrot
SIXTH PRIZE
ex aequo
France

Jury

Cesare Nordio
President
Italy

Tito Aprea
Italy

Jacques Février
France

Eduardo del Pueyo
Spain

Silvio Scionti
Italy

Renzo Silvestri
Italy

Robert Simpson
UK

Vladimir Vogel
Switzerland

Antonino Votto
Italy

Friedrich Wührer
Austria

19612021-01-03T09:30:33+01:00

Laureates

Jerome Rose
FIRST PRIZE
USA

Howard Aibel
SECOND PRIZE
ex aequo
USA

Norma Fisher
SECOND PRIZE
ex aequo
UK

Dubravka Tomsic
THIRD PRIZE
Slovenia

Thomas McIntosh
FOURTH PRIZE
USA

José Maria Contreras
FIFTH PRIZE
Philippines

Friederike Grünfeld
SIXTH PRIZE
Austria

Jury

Cesare Nordio
President
Italy

Tito Aprea
Italy

Arthur Berger
Switzerland

Jacques Février
France

Karl Fösel
Germany

Angelo Kessissoglu
Italy

Pietro Montani
Italy

Renzo Silvestri
Italy

Carlo Vidusso
Italy

Boleslaw Woytowicz
Poland

19622021-01-03T09:45:32+01:00

Laureates

Brenton Dale Bartlett
SECOND PRIZE
Canada

Ivan Eröd
THIRD PRIZE
ex aequo
Hungary

Reynaldo Reyes
THIRD PRIZE
ex aequo
Philippines

Virginia Hutchings
FOURTH PRIZE
USA

Thomas Schumacher
FIFTH PRIZE
USA

Mayne Miller
SIXTH PRIZE
ex aequo
USA

Giorgio Sacchetti
SIXTH PRIZE
ex aequo
Italy

Jury

Cesare Nordio
President
Italy

Tito Aprea
Italy

David Diamond
USA

Zbigniew Drzewiecki
Poland

Jacques Février
France

Renato Marzani
Italy

Giovanni Penta
Italy

Victor Seroff
USA

Renzo Silvestri
Italy

Carlo Vidusso
Italy

Antonino Votto
Italy

Friedrich Wührer
Austria

19632021-01-07T11:04:56+01:00

Laureates

Gernot Kahl
SECOND PRIZE
Germany

José Maria Contreras
THIRD PRIZE
Philippines

Maxine Franklin
FOURTH PRIZE
Jamaica

Robert Hamilton
FIFTH PRIZE
USA

Gloria Lanni
SIXTH PRIZE
Italy

Jeffrey Siegel
SPECIAL PRIZE
USA

Jury

Giorgio Federico Ghedini
President
Italy

Daniele Amfitheatrof
USA

Tito Aprea
Italy

Giorgio Cambissa
Italy

Gino Gorini
Italy

Maureen Jones
Australia

André-François Marescotti
Switzerland

Renzo Silvestri
Italy

Margherita Trombini-Kazuro
Poland

Giorgio Vidusso
Italy

Robert Wagner
Austria

19642021-01-07T11:39:48+01:00

Laureates

Michael Ponti
FIRST PRIZE
USA

François-Joël Thiollier
SECOND PRIZE
USA

Ivan Drenikov
THIRD PRIZE
Bulgaria

Friederike Grünfeld
FOURTH PRIZE
Austria

Sergio Varella-Cid
FIFTH PRIZE
Portugal

John Covelli
SIXTH PRIZE
ex aequo
USA

Maria Luisa Lopez-Vito
SIXTH PRIZE
ex aequo
Philippines

Jury

Giorgio Cambissa
President
Italy

Tito Aprea
Italy

Mara Balsamova
Bulgaria

Lajos Hernádi
Hungary

Lino Liviabella
Italy

Nunzio Montanari
Italy

Eliane Richepin
France

Silvio Scionti
Italy

Béla Siki
Hungary

Renzo Silvestri
Italy

Giorgio Vidusso
Italy

Robert Wagner
Austria

19652021-01-07T12:13:47+01:00

Laureates

Bojidar Noev
SECOND PRIZE
Bulgaria

James Dick
THIRD PRIZE
USA

Israela Margalit
FOURTH PRIZE
ex aequo
Israel

Franco Medori
FOURTH PRIZE
ex aequo
Italy

Benedikt Köhlen
FIFTH PRIZE
Germany

Jury

Giorgio Cambissa
President
Italy

Tito Aprea
Italy

Zbigniew Drzewiecki
Poland

George Rogers
UK

Silvio Scionti
Italy

Bruno Seidlhofer
Austria

Renzo Silvestri
Italy

Giorgio Vidusso
Italy

Friedrich Wührer
Austria

19662021-01-08T09:35:48+01:00

Laureates

Garrick Ohlsson
FIRST PRIZE
USA

Richard Goode
SECOND PRIZE
USA

Jury

Giorgio Cambissa
President
Italy

Tito Aprea
Italy

Nikita Magaloff
Switzerland

Kurt Neumüller
Austria

Stefana Robert Pelischek
Bulgaria

František Rauch
Czechoslovakia

Renzo Silvestri
Italy

Giorgio Vidusso
Italy

Friedrich Wührer
Austria

Robert Zeller
USA

19672021-01-08T10:58:34+01:00

Laureates

Ivan Klansky
SECOND PRIZE
Czech Republic

Pietro Maranca
THIRD PRIZE
Italy

Frantisek Maly
FOURTH PRIZE
Czech Republic

Roman Rudnytsky
FIFTH PRIZE
USA

Jury

Giorgio Cambissa
President
Italy

Tito Aprea
Italy

Bruno Bettinelli
Italy

Orazio Frugoni
Italy

Valentin Gheorghiu
Romania

František Rauch
Czech Republic

George Rogers
UK

Renzo Silvestri
Italy

Margherita
Trombini-Kazuro

Poland

Giorgio Vidusso
Italy

Robert Wagner
Austria

19682021-01-11T17:15:19+01:00

Laureates

Vladimir Selivochin
FIRST PRIZE
Russia

Mark Szeltzer
SECOND PRIZE
Russia

Benedikt Köhlen
THIRD PRIZE
ex aequo
Germany

Craig Sheppard
THIRD PRIZE
ex aequo
USA

Adrian Ruiz
FOURTH PRIZE
USA

Vadim Sacharov
FIFTH PRIZE
Russia

Jury

Giorgio Cambissa
President
Italy

Tito Aprea
Italy

Bruno Bettinelli
Italy

Ljuba Entscheva
Bulgaria

Geneviève Joy
France

Aldo Mancinelli
USA

André-François Marescotti
Switzerland

Renzo Silvestri
Italy

Giorgio Vidusso
Italy

Lev Vlasenko
Russia

Friedrich Wührer
Austria

19692021-01-12T16:51:35+01:00

Laureates

Ursula Oppens
FIRST PRIZE
USA

Annamaria Cigoli
SECOND PRIZE
Italy

Akiko Kitagawa
THIRD PRIZE
Japan

Kun Woo Paik
Gold Medal
South Korea

Paul Krossley
Silver Medal
UK

Jury

Giorgio Cambissa
President
Italy

Riccardo Allorto
Italy

Tito Aprea
Italy

Vera Gornostaeva
Russia

Vaclav Holzknecht
Czech Republic

Eduardo del Pueyo
Spain

Giorgio Vidusso
Italy

Vincenzo Vitale
Italy

Robert Wagner
Austria

Friedrich Wührer
Austria

19702021-01-12T17:09:00+01:00

Laureates

Maria Luisa Lopez-Vito
Special Price
Philippines

Etsuko Tazaki
Grant prize
Japan

Jury

Giorgio Cambissa
President
Italy

Tito Aprea
Italy

Valentin Gheorghiu
Romania

Parashkev Hadjiev
Bulgaria

André-François Marescotti
Switzerland

Vlado Perlemuter
France

Piero Rattalino
Italy

George Rogers
UK

Renzo Silvestri
Italy

Giorgio Vidusso
Italy

Friedrich Wührer
Austria

19712021-01-13T08:57:25+01:00

Laureates

Nina Tichman
SECOND PRIZE
USA

Ilan Rogoff
THIRD PRIZE
ex aequo
Israel

Marioara Trifan
THIRD PRIZE
ex aequo
USA

Catherine Collard
FOURTH PRIZE
France

Wilfried Kassebaum
FIFTH PRIZE
ex aequo
Germany

Seta Tanyel
FIFTH PRIZE
ex aequo
Austria

Jury

Giorgio Cambissa
President
Italy

Tito Aprea
Italy

Constantin Ganev
Bulgaria

Garrick Ohlsson
USA

Piero Rattalino
Italy

František Rauch
Czech Republic

Renzo Silvestri
Italy

Hans Sittner
Austria

Péter Solymos
Hungary

Hugo Steurer
Germany

Giorgio Vidusso
Italy

19722021-01-13T09:36:49+01:00

Laureates

Arnaldo Cohen
FIRST PRIZE
Brazil

Peter Bithell
THIRD PRIZE
ex aequo
UK

David Oei
THIRD PRIZE
ex aequo
Taiwan

Dai Uk Lee
FOURTH PRIZE
South Korea

Marian Hahn
FIFTH PRIZE
USA

Jury

Giorgio Cambissa
President
Italy

Riccardo Allorto
Italy

Tito Aprea
Italy

Rodolfo Caporali
Italy

Solon Michaelides
Greece

Vlado Perlemuter
France

Ljubomir Pipkov
Bulgaria

Eduardo del Pueyo
Spain

Giorgio Vidusso
Italy

Friedrich Wührer
Austria

19732021-01-13T17:38:32+01:00

Laureates

Roland Keller
SECOND PRIZE
ex aequo
Germany

Andrzej Ratusinski
SECOND PRIZE
ex aequo
Poland

Elza Kolodziej
THIRD PRIZE
Poland

Kveta Novotna
FOURTH PRIZE
Czech Republic

Pierluigi Camicia
FIFTH PRIZE
ex aequo
Italy

Seth Carlin
FIFTH PRIZE
ex aequo
USA

Jury

Giorgio Cambissa
President
Italy

Riccardo Allorto
Italy

Tito Aprea
Italy

Marie Antoinette
de Freitas Branco

Portugal

Valentin Gheorghiu
Romania

André-François Marescotti
Svizzera

Solon Michaelides
Greece

Sergio Perticaroli
Italy

František Rauch
Czech Republic

Carl Seemann
Germany

Giorgio Vidusso
Italy

19742021-01-13T17:59:25+01:00

Laureates

Robert Benz
FIRST PRIZE
Germany

Pascal Devoyon
SECOND PRIZE
France

Diane Walsh
THIRD PRIZE
USA

Steven Mayer
FOURTH PRIZE
USA

Daniel Rivera
FIFTH PRIZE
Argentina

Pascal Devoyon
Special Prize
France

Jury

Giorgio Cambissa
President
Italy

Riccardo Allorto
Italy

Tito Aprea
Italy

Rodolfo Caporali
Italy

Halina Czerny-Stefanska
Poland

Geneviève Joy
France

André-François Marescotti
Switzerland

Jerome Rose
USA

Carl Seemann
Germany

Bruno Seidlhofer
Austria

Giorgio Vidusso
Italy

19752021-01-14T12:30:20+01:00

Laureates

Staffan Scheja
SECOND PRIZE
Sweden

Terence Judd
THIRD PRIZE
ex aequo
UK

Laszlo Simon
THIRD PRIZE
ex aequo
Sweden

Caroline Haffner
FOURTH PRIZE
France

Marina Kapatzinskaja
FIFTH PRIZE
Russia

Jury

Giorgio Cambissa
President
Italy

Tito Aprea
Italy

Marie Antoinette
de Freitas Branco

Portugal

Rodolfo Caporali
Italy

Jan Ekier
Poland

Constantin Ganev
Bulgaria

Nicole Henriot
France

Dario de Rosa
Italy

Jerome Rose
USA

Maria Tipo
Italy

19762021-01-14T12:43:46+01:00

Laureates

Roberto Cappello
FIRST PRIZE
Italy

Daniel Rivera
SECOND PRIZE
Argentina

Susan Ann Howes
FOURTH PRIZE
ex aequo
UK

Adrienne Shannon
FOURTH PRIZE
ex aequo
Canada

Alexeii Golovine
FIFTH PRIZE
ex aequo
Russia

Antony Peebles
FIFTH PRIZE
ex aequo
UK

Jury

Giorgio Cambissa
President
Italy

Bruno Canino
Italy

Jan Ekier
Poland

Constantin Ganev
Bulgaria

Ludwig Hoffmann
Germany

Geneviève Joy
France

André-François Marescotti
Switzerland

Alberto Mozzati
Italy

Dario de Rosa
Italy

Giorgio Vidusso
Italy

Mario Zafred
Italy

19772021-01-14T14:58:58+01:00

Laureates

Ayami Ikeba
SECOND PRIZE
ex aequo
Japan

Veronique Roux
SECOND PRIZE
ex aequo
France

Joop Celis
THIRD PRIZE
ex aequo
Netherlands

Kyoto Ito
THIRD PRIZE
ex aequo
Japan

Hans Christian Wille
FOURTH PRIZE
Germany

Radu Toescu
FIFTH PRIZE
Germany

Jury

Giorgio Cambissa
President
Italy

Tito Aprea
Italy

Paul Badura-Skoda
Austria

Bruno Canino
Italy

Anton Dikov
Bulgaria

Jan Ekier
Poland

Monique Haas
France

Louis Kentner
Hungary

Giorgio Vidusso
Italy

19782021-01-14T15:18:50+01:00

Laureates

Boris Bloch
FIRST PRIZE
USA

Dennis Lee
SECOND PRIZE
Malaysia

Arnulf von Arnim
THIRD PRIZE
Germany

Josep Colom
FOURTH PRIZE
ex aequo
Spain

Edson Elias
FOURTH PRIZE
ex aequo
Brazil

Daniel Blumenthal
FIFTH PRIZE
USA

Dennis Lee
Cesare Nordio Prize
Malaysia

Jury

Giorgio Cambissa
President
Italy

Rodolfo Caporali
Italy

Neri Gautier
Switzerland

Ludwig Hoffmann
Germany

Geneviève Joy
France

František Rauch
Czech Republic

Maria Tipo
Italy

Giorgio Vidusso
Italy

19792021-01-14T15:34:10+01:00

Laureates

Catherine Vickers
FIRST PRIZE
Canada

Alyce Le Blanc
THRID PRIZE
USA

Maria Teresa Carunchio
FIFTH PRIZE
ex aequo
Italy

Hiroko Miki
FIFTH PRIZE
ex aequo
Japan

Jury

Giorgio Cambissa
President
Italy

Tito Aprea
Italy

Marie Antoinette
de Freitas Branco

Portugal

Henri Gautier
Switzerland

Hans Leygraf
Austria

Armando Renzi
Italy

Carlo Florindo Semini
Italy

Giorgio Vidusso
Italy

Amadeus Webersinke
Germany

19802021-01-14T16:05:31+01:00

Laureates

Ruriko Kikuchi
SECOND PRIZE
ex aequo
Japan

Rolf Plagge
SECOND PRIZE
ex aequo
Germany

Hai-Kyung Suh
SECOND PRIZE
ex aequo
South Korea

Margarita Höhenrieder
THIRD PRIZE
Germany

Giovanni Umberto Battel
FOURTH PRIZE
ex aequo
Italy

Hüseyin Sermet
FOURTH PRIZE
ex aequo
Turkey

Eun-Soo Son
FIFTH PRIZE
South Korea

Jury

Giorgio Cambissa
President
Italy

Giovanni Carli Ballola
Italy

Pierre Barbizet
France

Rodolfo Caporali
Italy

Bernhard Ebert
Germany

Bruno Mezzena
Italy

Carlo Florindo Semini
Italy

Amadeus Webersinke
Germany

Wiktor Weinbaum
Poland

19812021-01-14T16:23:20+01:00

Laureates

Margarita Höhenrieder
FIRST PRIZE
awarded unanimously
Germany

Lev Natochenny
SECOND PRIZE
with distinction
USA

Boyan Vodenitcharov
THIRD PRIZE
Bulgaria

Maria Teresa Carunchio
FOURTH PRIZE
Italy

Fred Höricke
FIFTH PRIZE
Germany

Christopher O'Riley
SIXTH PRIZE
USA

Jury

Giorgio Cambissa
President
Italy

Tito Aprea
Italy

Constantin Ganev
Bulgaria

Valentin Gheorghiu
Romania

Monique Haas
France

Ludwig Hoffmann
Germany

André-François Marescotti
Switzerland

Nunzio Montanari
Italy

Giorgio Vidusso
Italy

19822021-01-16T10:32:17+01:00

Laureates

Hung-Kuan Chen
SECOND PRIZE
with distinction
China

Daniel Blumenthal
THIRD PRIZE
ex aequo
USA

Yukino Fujiwara
THIRD PRIZE
ex aequo
Japan

Rainer Becker
FOURTH PRIZE
Germany

Fred Höricke
SIXTH PRIZE
ex aequo
Germany

Gülsin Onay
SIXTH PRIZE
ex aequo
Turkey

Jury

Hubert Stuppner
President
Italy

Robert Benz
Germany

Rodolfo Caporali
Italy

Arnaldo Cohen
Brazil

André-François Marescotti
Switzerland

Viktor Merzhanov
Russia

Dario de Rosa
Italy

Nunzio Montanari
Italy

Käte Wittlich
Austria

19832021-01-16T10:48:08+01:00

Laureates

Robert Mc Donald
SECOND PRIZE
USA

Frederick Blum
THIRD PRIZE
ex aequo
USA

Arthur Greene
THIRD PRIZE
ex aequo
USA

Gülsin Onay
FOURTH PRIZE
Turkey

Bernd Glemser
FIFTH PRIZE
ex aequo
Germany

Rumi Shima
FIFTH PRIZE
ex aequo
Japan

Neil Rutman
SIXTH PRIZE
USA

Jury

Hubert Stuppner
President
Italy

Bruno Canino
Italy

Bernhard Ebert
Germany

Rudolf Fischer
Germany

Charles H.Webb
USA

Hubert Harry
UK

Hans Kann
Austria

Sergio Perticaroli
Italy

Roberto Szidon
Brazil

Maria Tipo
Italy

Giorgio Vidusso
Italy

19842021-01-16T11:20:41+01:00

Laureates

Louis Lortie
FIRST PRIZE
awarded unanimously
Canada

Matthias Fletzberger
SECOND PRIZE
Austria

Bernd Glemser
THIRD PRIZE
Germany

Neil Rutman
FOURTH PRIZE
ex aequo
USA

John Salmon
FOURTH PRIZE
ex aequo
USA

Jean-Baphtiste Müller
FIFTH PRIZE
ex aequo
Switzerland

Boris Slutsky
FIFTH PRIZE
ex aequo
USA

Luigi Ceci
SIXTH PRIZE
ex aequo
Italy

Riccardo Zadra
SIXTH PRIZE
ex aequo
Italy

Jury

Hubert Stuppner
President
Italy

Rodolfo Caporali
Italy

David Dubal
USA

Adam Harasiewicz
Poland

Günter Ludwig
Germany

Viktor Merzhanov
Russia

Agostino Orizio
Italy

Michael Ponti
USA

Giorgio Vidusso
Italy

Carlo Zecchi
Italy

Tadeusz Zmudzinski
Poland

19852021-01-16T19:25:09+01:00

Laureates

Josè Carlos Cocarelli
FIRST PRIZE
by majority voting
Brazil

Uriel Tsachor
SECOND PRIZE
ex aequo
Israel

Akira Wakabayashi
SECOND PRIZE
ex aequo
Japan

Nataljia Vlassenko
THIRD PRIZE
Russia

Marcantonio Barone
FOURTH PRIZE
USA

Thierry Huillet
FIFTH PRIZE
ex aequo
France

Lilit Sagateljan
FIFTH PRIZE
ex aequo
Russia

Sylviane Deferne
SIXTH PRIZE
Switzerland

Jury

Hubert Stuppner
President
Italy

Paul Badura-Skoda
Austria

Philip Lorenz
USA

Oleg Maisenberg
Austria

Alexej Nasedkin
Russia

Rafael Orozco
Spain

Sergio Perticaroli
Italy

Dario de Rosa
Italy

Maria Tipo
Italy

Giorgio Vidusso
Italy

Takashi Yamazaki
Japan

19862021-01-16T19:40:19+01:00

Laureates

Benjamin Frith
SECOND PRIZE
ex aequo
UK

Predrag Muzijevic
SECOND PRIZE
ex aequo
Bosnia-Herzegovina

R. Clipper Erickson
THIRD PRIZE
ex aequo
USA

Igor Kamenz
THIRD PRIZE
ex aequo
Germany

Nobuyuki Nagaoka
FOURTH PRIZE
Japan

Megumi Umene
FIFTH PRIZE
Japan

Jury

Hubert Stuppner
President
Italy

Gaby Casadesus
France

Maxwell Cooke
Australia

Bernhard Ebert
Germany

Laura De Fusco
Italy

Hans Leygraf
Austria

Toyoaki Matsuura
Japan

Viktor Merzhanov
Russia

Sergio Perticaroli
Italy

Piero Rattalino
Italy

Giorgio Vidusso
Italy

19872021-01-16T20:31:47+01:00

Laureates

Lilija Zilberstain
FIRST PRIZE
awarded unanimously
Russia

Valery Kuleshof
SECOND PRIZE
Russia

Ian Munro
THIRD PRIZE
ex aequo
Australia

Alfredo Perl
THIRD PRIZE
ex aequo
Chile

Yumiko Saegusa
FOURTH PRIZE
Japan

Konrad Elser
FIFTH PRIZE
Germany

Jury

Hubert Stuppner
President
Italy

Bruno Canino
Italy

Brigitte Engerer
France

Rudolf Fischer
Germany

Oleg Maisenberg
Austria

Agostino Orizio
Italy

Sergio Perticaroli
Italy

Nikolaj Petrov
Russia

Joaquín Soriano
Spain

Giorgio Vidusso
Italy

Takashi Yamazaki
Japan

19882021-01-16T20:46:50+01:00

Laureates

Igor Kamenz
SECOND PRIZE
ex aequo
Germany

Benjamin Pasternack
SECOND PRIZE
ex aequo
USA

Fabio Bidini
THIRD PRIZE
Italy

Wonmi Kim
FIFTH PRIZE
ex aequo
South Korea

Mari Kodama
FIFTH PRIZE
ex aequo
Japan

Nobuko Kondo
SIXTH PRIZE
Japan

Jury

Hubert Stuppner
President
Italy

Boris Bloch
Germany

Orazio Frugoni
Italy

Gino Gorini
Italy

Viktor Merzhanov
Russia

Germaine Mounier
France

Yuzuru Nagai
Japan

Gerhard Oppitz
Germany

Frederic Rzewski
USA

Maria Tipo
Italy

Giorgio Vidusso
Italy

19892021-01-16T21:03:10+01:00

Laureates

Alexandar Madzar
SECOND PRIZE
with distinction
Serbia

Francesco Cipolletta
THIRD PRIZE
ex aequo
Italy

Valery Grohovsky
THIRD PRIZE
ex aequo
Russia

Igor Kamenz
FOURTH PRIZE
Germany

William Stephenson
FIFTH PRIZE
ex aequo
UK

Yukio Yokohama
FIFTH PRIZE
ex aequo
Japan

Konstantin Sherbakoff
SIXTH PRIZE
Russia

Jury

Hubert Stuppner
President
Italy

Marcello Abbado
Italy

Rodolfo Caporali
Italy

Bernhard Ebert
Germany

Homero Francesch
Uruguay

Vladimir Krainev
Russia

Piero Rattalino
Italy

Dario de Rosa
Italy

François-Joël Thiollier
France/USA

Fanny Waterman
UK

Takashi Yamazaki
Japan

19902021-01-17T10:09:45+01:00

Laureates

Olivier Cazal
SECOND PRIZE
France

Midori Nohara
THIRD PRIZE
Japan

Hieyon Choi
FOURTH PRIZE
South Korea

Giampaolo Stuani
FIFTH PRIZE
Italy

Corrado Rollero
SIXTH PRIZE
Italy

Nadeshda Kibardina
SEVENTH PRIZE
Russia

Jury

Hubert Stuppner
President
Italy

Abdel Rahman El Bacha
Lebanon

Giorgio Cambissa
Italy

Klaus Hellwig
Germany

Alexander Lonquich
Germany

Viktor Merzhanov
Russia

Mario Messinis
Italy

Bruno Mezzena
Italy

Hiroko Nakamura
Japan

Sergio Perticaroli
Italy

James Tocco
USA

19912021-01-17T10:24:47+01:00

Laureates

Olivier Cazal
SECOND PRIZE
ex aequo
France

Igor Kamenz
SECOND PRIZE
ex aequo
Germany

Stanislav Judenich
THIRD PRIZE
Russia

Andrei Pisarev
FOURTH PRIZE
ex aequo
Russia

Lev Vinocour
FOURTH PRIZE
ex aequo
Russia

Mathieu Papadiamandis
FIFTH PRIZE
France

Zbigniew Raubo
SIXTH PRIZE
ex aequo
Poland

Rustem Saitkulov
SIXTH PRIZE
ex aequo
Russia

Jury

Hubert Stuppner
President
Italy

Arnaldo Cohen
Brazil

Sergio Fiorentino
Italy

Leonard Hokanson
USA

Andrzej Jasinsky
Poland

Alexander Jenner
Austria

Germaine Mounier
France

Yuzuru Nagai
Japan

Piero Rattalino
Italy

Dario de Rosa
Italy

Eliso Virsaladze
Georgia

19922021-01-17T10:39:43+01:00

Laureates

Anna Kravtchenko
FIRST PRIZE
awarded unanimously
Ukraine

Fabio Bidini
SECOND PRIZE
Italy

Mark Anderson
THIRD PRIZE
ex aequo
USA

Sergei Babayan
THIRD PRIZE
ex aequo
Armenia

Giovanni Bellucci
FOURTH PRIZE
Italy

Serghei Yerokhin
FIFTH PRIZE
Russia

Wojciech Kocyan
SIXTH PRIZE
Poland

Jury

Hubert Stuppner
President
Italy

Michele Campanella
Italy

Rodolfo Caporali
Italy

Sándor Falvai
Hungary

Rolf Liebermann
Switzerland

Günter Ludwig
Germany

Radomir Melmuka
Czech Republic

Boris Petrushansky
Russia

Harold C. Schonberg
USA

Gabriel Tachinó
France

Maria Tipo
Italy

19932021-01-17T11:01:33+01:00

Laureates

Roberto Cominati
FIRST PRIZE
by majority voting
Italy

Vitaly Samoschko
SECOND PRIZE
with distinction
Ukraine

Olivier Cazal
THIRD PRIZE
France

Davide Franceschetti
FOURTH PRIZE
Italy

Jura Margulis
FIFTH PRIZE
Germany

Giampaolo Stuani
SIXTH PRIZE
Italy

Jury

Hubert Stuppner
President
Italy

Marcello Abbado
Italy

Sulamita Aronovsky
UK

Robert Benz
Germany

Lazar Berman
Russia

Michel Beroff
France

Idil Biret
Turkey

Boris Bloch
Germany

Massimo Bogianckino
Italy

Sergio Perticaroli
Italy

Einar Steen-Nökleberg
Norway

19942021-01-17T11:14:29+01:00

Laureates

Mzia Simonishwili
FIRST PRIZE
by majority voting
Georgia

Iwao Murakami
SECOND PRIZE
Japan

Corrado Rollero
THIRD PRIZE
Italy

Massimiliano Genot
FIFTH PRIZE
Italy

Maurizio Baglini
SIXTH PRIZE
ex aequo
Italy

William Fong
SIXTH PRIZE
ex aequo
UK

Jury

Hubert Stuppner
President
Italy

Antonio Ballista
Italy

Robert Benz
Germany

Bruno Canino
Italy

Bernhard Ebert
Germany

Vladimir Krainev
Russia

Agostino Orizio
Italy

Harold C. Schonberg
USA

Wilhelm Sinkovicz
Austria

Catherine Vickers
Canada

Fanny Waterman
UK

19952021-01-17T11:29:16+01:00

Laureates

Alexander Shtarkman
FIRST PRIZE
awarded unanimously
Russia

Sergei Tarasov
SECOND PRIZE
with distinction
Russia

Jung-Eun Kim
FOURTH PRIZE
South Korea

Ekaterina Mechetina
FIFTH PRIZE
ex aequo
Russia

Lev Vinocour
FIFTH PRIZE
ex aequo
Russia

Joel Fan
SIXTH PRIZE
USA

Jury

Hubert Stuppner
President
Italy

 

Lya de Barberiis
Italy

Michel Beroff
France

John Bingham
UK

Idil Biret
Turkey

Massimiliano Damerini
Italy

Vladimir Ovchinikov
Russia

Sergio Perticaroli
Italy

Jean Louis Steuermann
Brazil

Stefan Vladar
Austria

Fausto Zadra
Argentina/Italy

19962021-01-17T11:50:08+01:00

Laureates

Jan Gottlieb
Jiracek von Arnim

SECOND PRIZE
with distinction
Germany

Michael Dantschenko
THIRD PRIZE
Ukraine

Jong-Gyung Park
FOURTH PRIZE
South Korea

Igor Kamenz
FIFTH PRIZE
ex aequo
Germany

Ulugbek Palvanov
FIFTH PRIZE
ex aequo
Uzbekistan

Naoko Sugime
SIXTH PRIZE
Japan

Jury

Hubert Stuppner
President
Italy

Arnulf von Arnim
Germany

Giorgio Cambissa
Italy

Peter Cossè
Germany

Bella Davidovich
Russia

Laura De Fusco
Italy

Valentin Gheorghiu
Romania

Yvonne Loriod-Messiaen
France

Bruno Mezzena
Italy

Takahiro Sonoda
Japan

Eliso Virsaladze
Georgia

19972021-01-17T12:03:37+01:00

Laureates

Yoon-Soo Lee
SECOND PRIZE
with distinction
South Korea

Dimitri Vorobieff
THIRD PRIZE
Russia

Sean Botkin
FOURTH PRIZE
USA

Carlo Guaitoli
FIFTH PRIZE
ex aequo
Italy

Luca Rasca
FIFTH PRIZE
ex aequo
Italy

Olaf John Laneri
SIXTH PRIZE
Italy

Jury

Rolf Liebermann
President
Switzerland

Boris Bloch
Germany

Andrea Bonatta
Italy

Arnaldo Cohen
Brazil

Adam Harasiewicz
Poland

Alfons Kontarsky
Germany

Andrea Lucchesini
Italy

Yasuko Matsuda
Japan

Lev Natochenny
USA

Dario de Rosa
Italy

Catherine Vickers
Canada

19982021-01-17T13:03:08+01:00

Laureates

Olaf John Laneri
SECOND PRIZE
with distinction
Italy

Catherine Chi
THIRD PRIZE
Canada

Ingrid Fliter
FOURTH PRIZE
Argentina

Massimiliano Ferrati
FIFTH PRIZE
Italy

Luigi Cartia
SIXTH PRIZE
ex aequo
Italy

Severin von Eckardstein
SIXTH PRIZE
ex aequo
Germany

Jury

Roman Vlad
President
Italy

Paul Badura-Skoda
Austria

Dimitri Bashkirov
Russia

Bruno Canino
Italy

Arnaldo Cohen
Brazil

Zoltan Kocsis
Hungary

Bryce Morrison
UK

Jerome Rose
USA

Igor Shukov
Russia

François-Joël Thiollier
France/USA

Maria Tipo
Italy

19992021-01-17T13:54:01+01:00

Laureates

Alexander Kobrin
FIRST PRIZE
Russia

Alberto Nosé
SECOND PRIZE
with distinction
Italy

Min-Soo Sohn
THIRD PRIZE
South Korea

Ralitza Patcheva
FOURTH PRIZE
Bulgaria

Fabio Grasso
FIFTH PRIZE
Italy

Nara Kiai
SIXTH PRIZE
Japan

Jury

Roman Vlad
President
Italy

Boris Bloch
Germany

Valery Afanassiev
Belgium

Antonio Ballista
Italy

Antony Beaumont
UK

Robert Benz
Germany

Geoffrey Douglas Madge
Australia

Alexandar Madzar
Serbia

Sergio Perticaroli
Italy

Ruth Slenczynska
USA

Takahiro Sonoda
Japan

20002021-01-17T14:22:33+01:00

Laureates

Ayako Kimura
THIRD PRIZE
ex aequo
Japan

Carl Wolff
THIRD PRIZE
ex aequo
Germany

Mark Toth
FOURTH PRIZE
Canada

Dong-Hyek
FIFTH PRIZE
ex aequo
South Korea