Hall of Fame2021-04-12T15:45:20+02:00

Home > Hall of Fame

Hall of Fame

19492021-04-07T12:23:10+02:00

Premiati

PRIMO PREMIO
Non assegnato

Lodovico Lessona
SECONDO PREMIO
Italia

Rossana Orlandini
TERZO PREMIO
Italia

Alfred Brendel
QUARTO PREMIO
Austria

Bela Siki
QUINTO PREMIO
Ungheria

Giurati

Cesare Nordio
Presidente
Italia

Jacques Février
Francia

Egon Kornauth
Ungheria

Nikita Magaloff
Svizzera

Arturo Benedetti Michelangeli
Italia

Gino Tagliapietra
Italia

Antonino Votto
Italia

19502021-04-07T12:26:57+02:00

Premiati

PRIMO PREMIO
Non assegnato

Karl Heinz Schlüter
SECONDO PREMIO
Germania

Jacques Coulaud
TERZO PREMIO
Francia

Jean Franssen
QUARTO PREMIO
Paesi Bassi

Bruno Mezzena
QUINTO PREMIO
ex aequo
Italia

Andrzej Wasowski
QUINTO PREMIO
ex aequo
Polonia

Giurati

Cesare Nordio
Presidente
Italia

Eduardo del Pueyo
Spagna

Jacques Février
Francia

Nikita Magaloff
Svizzera

Arturo Benedetti Michelangeli
Italia

Nikolai Orloff
Inghilterra

Antonino Votto
Italia

Carlo Zecchi
Italia

19512021-04-07T12:31:52+02:00

Premiati

PRIMO PREMIO
Non assegnato

SECONDO PREMIO
Non assegnato

Karl Engel
TERZO PREMIO
ex aequo
Svizzera

Walter Klien
TERZO PREMIO
ex aequo
Austria

Alfred Kremela
QUARTO PREMIO
Austria

Maria Luisa Candeloro
QUINTO PREMIO
Italia

Giurati

Cesare Nordio
Presidente
Italia

Herbert Albert
Austria

Franco Capuano
Italia

Paolo Denza
Italia

Igor Markevitch
URSS

Nikolai Orloff
Inghilterra

Gino Tagliapietra
Italia

Carlo Vidusso
Italia

Friedrich Wührer
Austria

19522021-04-07T12:41:00+02:00

Premiati

Sergio Perticaroli
PRIMO PREMIO
Italia

Andrzej Wasowski
SECONDO PREMIO
Polonia

Marisa Candeloro
TERZO PREMIO
ex aequo
Italia

Agostino Orizio
TERZO PREMIO
ex aequo
Italia

Ingrid Häbler
QUARTO PREMIO
ex aequo
Austria

Walter Klien
QUARTO PREMIO
ex aequo
Austria

Eleanor Fine
QUINTO PREMIO
USA

Giurati

Cesare Nordio
Presidente
Italia

Jacques Février
Francia

Nikita Magaloff
Svizzera

Arturo Benedetti Michelangeli
Italia

Nikolai Orloff
Inghilterra

Goffredo Petrassi
Italia

Carlo Vidusso
Italia

Antonino Votto
Italia

Friedrich Wührer
Austria

19532021-04-07T13:02:12+02:00

Premiati

Ella Goldstein
PRIMO PREMIO
USA

Monte Hill Davis
SECONDO PREMIO
USA

Esteban Sanchez Herrero
TERZO PREMIO
Spagna

Wladimir Havsky
QUARTO PREMIO
USA

Adriana Brugnolini Vecchiato
QUINTO PREMIO
Italia

Giurati

Cesare Nordio
Presidente
Italia

Tito Aprea
Italia

Paul Baumgartner
Svizzera

Eduardo del Pueyo
Spagna

Carlo Maria Giulini
Italia

Silvio Scionti
Italia

Antonino Votto
Italia

Friedrich Wührer
Austria

Carlo Zecchi
Italia

19542021-04-07T13:04:49+02:00

Premiati

Aldo Mancinelli
PRIMO PREMIO
Italia

Gabriel Tacchinò
SECONDO PREMIO
Francia

Günter Ludwig
TERZO PREMIO
Germania

Kurt Bauer
QUARTO PREMIO
Germania

Alberto Colombo
QUINTO PREMIO
Italia

Giurati

Cesare Nordio
Presidente
Italia

Jacques Février
Francia

Giorgio Federico Ghedini
Italia

Nikolai Orloff
Inghilterra

Eduardo del Pueyo
Spagna

Silvio Scionti
Italia

Renzo Silvestri
Italia

Antonino Votto
Italia

Friedrich Wührer
Austria

19552021-04-07T13:11:57+02:00

Premiati

Germaine Devéze
SECONDO PREMIO
Francia

Günter Ludwig
TERZO PREMIO
ex aequo
Germania

Maria de Penha
TERZO PREMIO
ex aequo
Brasile

Sylvie Mercier
QUARTO PREMIO
ex aequo
Francia

Myrtha Perez
QUARTO PREMIO
ex aequo
Uruguay

Monte Hill Davis
QUINTO PREMIO
USA

Giurati

Cesare Nordio
Presidente
Italia

Tito Aprea
Italia

Jacques Février
Francia

Giorgio Federico Ghedini
Italia

Nikolai Orloff
UK

Eduardo del Pueyo
Spagna

Helmut Rolff
Germania

Silvio Scionti
Italia

Renzo Silvestri
Italia

Antonino Votto
Italia

Friedrich Wührer
Austria

19562021-04-07T13:20:27+02:00

Premiati

Jörg Demus
PRIMO PREMIO
Austria

Ivan Roy Davis
SECONDO PREMIO
USA

James Mathis
TERZO PREMIO
USA

Bruno Canino
QUARTO PREMIO
ex aequo
Italia

Michael Ponti
QUARTO PREMIO
ex aequo
USA

Giurati

Cesare Nordio
Presidente
Italia

Tito Aprea
Italia

Giorgio Federico Ghedini
Italia

Arturo Benedetti
Michelangeli

Italia

Eduardo del Pueyo
Spagna

Silvio Scionti
Italia

Renzo Silvestri
Italia

Carlo Vidusso
Italia

Vladimir Vogel
Svizzera

Friedrich Wührer
Austria

19572020-12-21T10:52:11+01:00

Premiati

Martha Argerich
PRIMO PREMIO
Argentina

Ivan Davis
SECONDO PREMIO
ex aequo
USA

Jerome Lowenthal
SECONDO PREMIO
ex aequo
USA

Jeaneane Dowis
TERZO PREMIO
USA

Ludwig Hoffmann
QUARTO PREMIO
Germania

Alberto Colombo
QUINTO PREMIO
Italia

Giurati

Cesare Nordio
Presidente
Italia

Tito Aprea
Italia

Nikita Magaloff
Svizzera

Nikolai Orloff
Inghilterra

Silvio Scionti
Italia

Renzo Silvestri
Italia

Mario Castelnuovo Tedesco
Italia

Vladimir Vogel
Svizzera

Friedrich Wührer
Austria

19582020-12-21T18:14:44+01:00

Premiati

José Kahan
SECONDO PREMIO
ex aequo
Messico

Ronald Turrini
SECONDO PREMIO
ex aequo
Canada

Fabio Peressoni
TERZO PREMIO
ex aequo
Italia

Michael Ponti
TERZO PREMIO
ex aequo
USA

Bruno Canino
QUARTO PREMIO
Italia

Marisa Candeloro
QUINTO PREMIO
Italia

Giurati

Cesare Nordio
Presidente
Italia

Tito Aprea
Italia

Jacques Février
Francia

Jan Hoffman
Polonia

Arturo Benedetti
Michelangeli

Italia

Nikolai Orloff
Inghilterra

Goffredo Petrassi
Italia

Eduardo del Pueyo
Spagna

Helmut Schmidt-Garre
Germania

Renzo Silvestri
Italia

Carlo Vidusso
Italia

Vladimir Vogel
Svizzera

Antonino Votto
Italia

Friedrich Wührer
Austria

19592020-12-28T11:13:52+01:00

Premiati

Cécile Ousset
SECONDO PREMIO
ex aequo
Francia

John Perry
SECONDO PREMIO
ex aequo
USA

Imre Antal
TERZO PREMIO
ex aequo
Ungheria

Leonhard Hokanson
TERZO PREMIO
ex aequo
USA

Joaquin Achucarro
QUARTO PREMIO
Spagna

Ruriko Tsukamoto
QUINTO PREMIO
Giappone

Virginia Hutchings
SESTO PREMIO
USA

Giurati

Cesare Nordio
Presidente
Italia

Tito Aprea
Italia

Remo Giazotto
Italia

Angelo Kessissoglu
Italia

Eduardo del Pueyo
Spagna

Silvio Scionti
Italia

Renzo Silvestri
Italia

Péter Solymos
Ungheria

Pancho Vladigerov
Bulgaria

Vladimir Vogel
Svizzera

Friedrich Wührer
Austria

19602021-01-02T17:15:37+01:00

Premiati

Augustin Anievas
SECONDO PREMIO
ex aequo
USA

James Mathis
SECONDO PREMIO
ex aequo
USA

Imre Antal
TERZO PREMIO
Ungheria

Giorgio Sacchetti
QUARTO PREMIO
Italia

John Ogdon
QUINTO PREMIO
Inghilterra

Marie Claire Laroche
SESTO PREMIO
ex aequo
Francia

Françoise Parrot
SESTO PREMIO
ex aequo
Francia

Giurati

Cesare Nordio
Presidente
Italia

Tito Aprea
Italia

Jacques Février
Francia

Eduardo del Pueyo
Spagna

Silvio Scionti
Italia

Renzo Silvestri
Italia

Robert Simpson
Inghilterra

Vladimir Vogel
Svizzera

Antonino Votto
Italia

Friedrich Wührer
Austria

19612021-01-03T09:26:19+01:00

Premiati

Jerome Rose
PRIMO PREMIO
USA

Howard Aibel
SECONDO PREMIO
ex aequo
USA

Norma Fisher
SECONDO PREMIO
ex aequo
Inghilterra

Dubravka Tomsic
TERZO PREMIO
Slovenia

Thomas McIntosh
QUARTO PREMIO
USA

José Maria Contreras
QUINTO PREMIO
Filippine

Friederike Grünfeld
SESTO PREMIO
Austria

Giurati

Cesare Nordio
Presidente
Italia

Tito Aprea
Italia

Arthur Berger
Svizzera

Jacques Février
Francia

Karl Fösel
Germania

Angelo Kessissoglu
Italia

Pietro Montani
Italia

Renzo Silvestri
Italia

Carlo Vidusso
Italia

Boleslaw Woytowicz
Polonia

19622021-01-03T09:41:11+01:00

Premiati

Brenton Dale Bartlett
SECONDO PREMIO
Canada

Ivan Eröd
TERZO PREMIO
ex aequo
Ungheria

Reynaldo Reyes
TERZO PREMIO
ex aequo
Filippine

Virginia Hutchings
QUARTO PREMIO
USA

Thomas Schumacher
QUINTO PREMIO
USA

Mayne Miller
SESTO PREMIO
ex aequo
USA

Giorgio Sacchetti
SESTO PREMIO
ex aequo
Italia

Giurati

Cesare Nordio
Presidente
Italia

Tito Aprea
Italia

David Diamond
USA

Zbigniew Drzewiecki
Polonia

Jacques Février
Francia

Renato Marzani
Italia

Giovanni Penta
Italia

Victor Seroff
USA

Renzo Silvestri
Italia

Carlo Vidusso
Italia

Antonino Votto
Italia

Friedrich Wührer
Austria

19632021-01-07T11:16:11+01:00

Premiati

Gernot Kahl
SECONDO PREMIO
Germania

José Maria Contreras
TERZO PREMIO
Filippine

Maxine Franklin
QUARTO PREMIO
Giamaica

Robert Hamilton
QUINTO PREMIO
USA

Gloria Lanni
SESTO PREMIO
Italia

Jeffrey Siegel
PREMIO SPECIALE
USA

Giurati

Giorgio Federico Ghedini
Presidente
Italia

Daniele Amfitheatrof
USA

Tito Aprea
Italia

Giorgio Cambissa
Italia

Gino Gorini
Italia

Maureen Jones
Australia

André-François Marescotti
Svizzera

Renzo Silvestri
Italia

Margherita Trombini-Kazuro
Polonia

Giorgio Vidusso
Italia

Robert Wagner
Austria

19642021-01-07T11:34:29+01:00

Premiati

Michael Ponti
PRIMO PREMIO
USA

François-Joël Thiollier
SECONDO PREMIO
USA

Ivan Drenikov
TERZO PREMIO
Bulgaria

Friederike Grünfeld
QUARTO PREMIO
Austria

Sergio Varella-Cid
QUINTO PREMIO
Portogallo

John Covelli
SESTO PREMIO
ex aequo
USA

Maria Luisa Lopez-Vito
SESTO PREMIO
ex aequo
Filippine

Giurati

Giorgio Cambissa
Presidente
Italia

Tito Aprea
Italia

Mara Balsamova
Bulgaria

Lajos Hernádi
Ungheria

Lino Liviabella
Italia

Nunzio Montanari
Italia

Eliane Richepin
Francia

Silvio Scionti
Italia

Béla Siki
Ungheria

Renzo Silvestri
Italia

Giorgio Vidusso
Italia

Robert Wagner
Austria

19652021-01-07T11:52:17+01:00

Premiati

Bojidar Noev
SECONDO PREMIO
Bulgaria

James Dick
TERZO PREMIO
USA

Israela Margalit
QUARTO PREMIO
ex aequo
Israele

Franco Medori
QUARTO PREMIO
ex aequo
Italia

Benedikt Köhlen
QUINTO PREMIO
Germania

Giurati

Giorgio Cambissa
Presidente
Italia

Tito Aprea
Italia

Zbigniew Drzewiecki
Polonia

George Rogers
Inghilterra

Silvio Scionti
Italia

Bruno Seidlhofer
Austria

Renzo Silvestri
Italia

Giorgio Vidusso
Italia

Friedrich Wührer
Austria

19662021-01-08T09:25:18+01:00

Premiati

Garrick Ohlsson
PRIMO PREMIO
USA

Richard Goode
SECONDO PREMIO
USA

Giurati

Giorgio Cambissa
Presidente
Italia

Tito Aprea
Italia

Nikita Magaloff
Svizzera

Kurt Neumüller
Austria

Stefana Robert Pelischek
Bulgaria

František Rauch
Cecoslovacchia

Renzo Silvestri
Italia

Giorgio Vidusso
Italia

Friedrich Wührer
Austria

Robert Zeller
USA

19672021-01-08T10:56:50+01:00

Premiati

Ivan Klansky
SECONDO PREMIO
Repubblica Ceca

Pietro Maranca
TERZO PREMIO
Italia

Frantisek Maly
QUARTO PREMIO
Repubblica Ceca

Roman Rudnytsky
QUINTO PREMIO
USA

Giurati

Giorgio Cambissa
Presidente
Italia

Tito Aprea
Italia

Bruno Bettinelli
Italia

Orazio Frugoni
Italia

Valentin Gheorghiu
Romania

František Rauch
Repubblica Ceca

George Rogers
Inghilterra

Renzo Silvestri
Italia

Margherita
Trombini-Kazuro

Polonia

Giorgio Vidusso
Italia

Robert Wagner
Austria

19682021-01-11T17:11:49+01:00

Premiati

Vladimir Selivochin
PRIMO PREMIO
Russia

Mark Szeltzer
SECONDO PREMIO
Russia

Benedikt Köhlen
TERZO PREMIO
ex aequo
Germania

Craig Sheppard
TERZO PREMIO
ex aequo
USA

Adrian Ruiz
QUARTO PREMIO
USA

Vadim Sacharov
QUINTO PREMIO
Russia

Giurati

Giorgio Cambissa
Presidente
Italia

Tito Aprea
Italia

Bruno Bettinelli
Italia

Ljuba Entscheva
Bulgaria

Geneviève Joy
Francia

Aldo Mancinelli
USA

André-François Marescotti
Svizzera

Renzo Silvestri
Italia

Giorgio Vidusso
Italia

Lev Vlasenko
Russia

Friedrich Wührer
Austria

19692021-01-12T16:59:24+01:00

Premiati

Ursula Oppens
PRIMO PREMIO
USA

Annamaria Cigoli
SECONDO PREMIO
Italia

Akiko Kitagawa
TERZO PREMIO
Giappone

Kun Woo Paik
Medaglia d'oro
Corea del Sud

Paul Krossley
Medaglia d'argento
Inghilterra

Giurati

Giorgio Cambissa
Presidente
Italia

Riccardo Allorto
Italia

Tito Aprea
Italia

Vera Gornostaeva
Russia

Vaclav Holzknecht
Repubblica Ceca

Eduardo del Pueyo
Spagna

Giorgio Vidusso
Italia

Vincenzo Vitale
Italia

Robert Wagner
Austria

Friedrich Wührer
Austria

19702021-01-12T17:12:12+01:00

Premiati

Maria Luisa Lopez-Vito
Premio di selezione
Filippine

Etsuko Tazaki
Borsa di studio
Giappone

Giurati

Giorgio Cambissa
Presidente
Italia

Tito Aprea
Italia

Valentin Gheorghiu
Romania

Parashkev Hadjiev
Bulgaria

André-François Marescotti
Svizzera

Vlado Perlemuter
Francia

Piero Rattalino
Italia

George Rogers
UK

Renzo Silvestri
Italia

Giorgio Vidusso
Italia

Friedrich Wührer
Austria

19712021-01-13T08:54:02+01:00

Premiati

Nina Tichman
SECONDO PREMIO
USA

Ilan Rogoff
TERZO PREMIO
ex aequo
Israele

Marioara Trifan
TERZO PREMIO
ex aequo
USA

Catherine Collard
QUARTO PREMIO
Francia

Wilfried Kassebaum
QUINTO PREMIO
ex aequo
Germania

Seta Tanyel
QUINTO PREMIO
ex aequo
Austria

Giurati

Giorgio Cambissa
Presidente
Italia

Tito Aprea
Italia

Constantin Ganev
Bulgaria

Garrick Ohlsson
USA

Piero Rattalino
Italia

František Rauch
Repubblica Ceca

Renzo Silvestri
Italia

Hans Sittner
Austria

Péter Solymos
Ungheria

Hugo Steurer
Germania

Giorgio Vidusso
Italia

19722021-01-13T09:39:32+01:00

Premiati

Arnaldo Cohen
PRIMO PREMIO
Brasile

Peter Bithell
TERZO PREMIO
ex aequo
Inghilterra

David Oei
TERZO PREMIO
ex aequo
Taiwan

Dai Uk Lee
QUARTO PREMIO
Corea del Sud

Marian Hahn
QUINTO PREMIO
USA

Giurati

Giorgio Cambissa
Presidente
Italia

Riccardo Allorto
Italia

Tito Aprea
Italia

Rodolfo Caporali
Italia

Solon Michaelides
Grecia

Vlado Perlemuter
Francia

Ljubomir Pipkov
Bulgaria

Eduardo del Pueyo
Spagna

Giorgio Vidusso
Italia

Friedrich Wührer
Austria

19732021-01-13T17:48:34+01:00

Premiati

Roland Keller
SECONDO PREMIO
ex aequo
Germania

Andrzej Ratusinski
SECONDO PREMIO
ex aequo
Polonia

Elza Kolodziej
TERZO PREMIO
Polonia

Kveta Novotna
QUARTO PREMIO
Repubblica Ceca

Pierluigi Camicia
QUINTO PREMIO
ex aequo
Italia

Seth Carlin
QUINTO PREMIO
ex aequo
USA

Giurati

Giorgio Cambissa
Presidente
Italia

Riccardo Allorto
Italia

Tito Aprea
Italia

Marie Antoinette
de Freitas Branco

Portogallo

Valentin Gheorghiu
Romania

André-François Marescotti
Svizzera

Solon Michaelides
Grecia

Sergio Perticaroli
Italia

František Rauch
Repubblica Ceca

Carl Seemann
Germania

Giorgio Vidusso
Italia

19742021-01-13T17:59:56+01:00

Premiati

Robert Benz
PRIMO PREMIO
Germania

Pascal Devoyon
SECONDO PREMIO
Francia

Diane Walsh
TERZO PREMIO
USA

Steven Mayer
QUARTO PREMIO
USA

Daniel Rivera
QUINTO PREMIO
Argentina

Pascal Devoyon
Premio Speciale
Francia

Giurati

Giorgio Cambissa
Presidente
Italia

Riccardo Allorto
Italia

Tito Aprea
Italia

Rodolfo Caporali
Italia

Halina Czerny-Stefanska
Polonia

Geneviève Joy
Francia

André-François Marescotti
Svizzera

Jerome Rose
USA

Carl Seemann
Germania

Bruno Seidlhofer
Austria

Giorgio Vidusso
Italia

19752021-01-14T12:35:21+01:00

Premiati

Staffan Scheja
SECONDO PREMIO
Svezia

Terence Judd
TERZO PREMIO
ex aequo
Inghilterra

Laszlo Simon
TERZO PREMIO
ex aequo
Svezia

Caroline Haffner
QUARTO PREMIO
Francia

Marina Kapatzinskaja
QUINTO PREMIO
Russia

Giurati

Giorgio Cambissa
Presidente
Italia

Tito Aprea
Italia

Marie Antoinette
de Freitas Branco

Portogallo

Rodolfo Caporali
Italia

Jan Ekier
Polonia

Constantin Ganev
Bulgaria

Nicole Henriot
Francia

Dario de Rosa
Italia

Jerome Rose
USA

Maria Tipo
Italia

19762021-01-14T12:48:06+01:00

Premiati

Roberto Cappello
PRIMO PREMIO
Italia

Daniel Rivera
SECONDO PREMIO
Argentina

Susan Ann Howes
QUARTO PREMIO
ex aequo
Inghilterra

Adrienne Shannon
QUARTO PREMIO
ex aequo
Canada

Alexeii Golovine
QUINTO PREMIO
ex aequo
Russia

Antony Peebles
QUINTO PREMIO
ex aequo
Inghilterra

Giurati

Giorgio Cambissa
Presidente
Italia

Bruno Canino
Italia

Jan Ekier
Polonia

Constantin Ganev
Bulgaria

Ludwig Hoffmann
Germania

Geneviève Joy
Francia

André-François Marescotti
Svizzera

Alberto Mozzati
Italia

Dario de Rosa
Italia

Giorgio Vidusso
Italia

Mario Zafred
Italia

19772021-01-14T15:03:45+01:00

Premiati

Ayami Ikeba
SECONDO PREMIO
ex aequo
Giappone

Veronique Roux
SECONDO PREMIO
ex aequo
Francia

Joop Celis
TERZO PREMIO
ex aequo
Paesi Bassi

Kyoto Ito
TERZO PREMIO
ex aequo
Giappone

Hans Christian Wille
QUARTO PREMIO
Germania

Radu Toescu
QUINTO PREMIO
Germania

Giurati

Giorgio Cambissa
Presidente
Italia

Tito Aprea
Italia

Paul Badura-Skoda
Austria

Bruno Canino
Italia

Anton Dikov
Bulgaria

Jan Ekier
Polonia

Monique Haas
Francia

Louis Kentner
Ungheria

Giorgio Vidusso
Italia

19782021-01-14T15:23:23+01:00

Premiati

Boris Bloch
PRIMO PREMIO
USA

Dennis Lee
SECONDO PREMIO
Malaysia

Arnulf von Arnim
TERZO PREMIO
Germania

Josep Colom
QUARTO PREMIO
ex aequo
Spagna

Edson Elias
QUARTO PREMIO
ex aequo
Brasile

Daniel Blumenthal
QUINTO PREMIO
USA

Dennis Lee
Premio Cesare Nordio
Malaysia

Giurati

Giorgio Cambissa
Presidente
Italia

Rodolfo Caporali
Italia